top of page
RBP2021_03_31DMCstPatricks-96-Edit.jpg

School Staff

Every child deserves a champion; an adult who will never give up on them, who understands the power of connection and insists that they become the best they can possibly be.

Rita Pierson (educational writer)

School Leadership

Principal

Deputy Principal​

Operations Manager

EA to Principal

Literacy 

Maths

Joint Teaching and Learning 

Digital Technologies/STEAM

Learning Diversity

Student Wellbeing

Michael Bourne

Julia Wake

Tracy Connors

Elizabeth Darvell (Mo-Th)

Kate Ruck

Jessica Kurzman (Mo-Th)

Shelly Michalke &

Jessica Kurzman (Mo-Th)

Shelly Michalke

Natalie Rees

Claire Broadfoot

Sallyanne McMeikin

Classroom Teachers

Prep Blue

Prep Green

Prep Red

1 Blue

1 Green

1 Red

2 Blue

2 Green

2 Red
 

3 Blue

3 Green

3 Red

4 Blue

4 Green

4 Red

5 Blue

5 Green

5 Red

6 Blue

6 Green

6 Red

Cassie Thompson

Rachel Trotter

Tiffany Phillips

Melissa Caulfield (M, W, T, F)

Danica Smith (Tu)

Whitney Pobjoy

Makayla Green

Monica Barca

Jessica Verzin (Mo,Tu,Fr) and

Jessica Dooley (We,Th)

Anh Castles

Sam Gauci

Benita Munari

Michael Walsh

Rachael Finnin

Jake Peric

Kiandra Kindred

Lauren Bau

Shara Hall

Bonnie Cullinan

Murray Mann

Brianna Mandaliti

Stephen Nugent

Specialist Teachers

Science

Visual Arts

Physical Education

French

Rachael Williamson (Mo-Th)

Simone Griffith (Fr)

Monica Varga (M,Tu)

Jodie Hopper (W-F)

Nick McDermott

Quentin Berlatier

Support Staff

Psychologist

Library Aide

Learning Support Officers

Melissa Duggan (admin@everymindpsych.com.au)

Cathy Minogue

Kerry Bickerton

Justine Brincat

Rosa Cannizzaro

Mandy Chandler

Nikki Cook

Tanya Cunningham

Renee Dickson

Yianna Dimitropoulos

Amanda Harris

Donna Hinsley

Danielle Laffan

Corina Lilburn

Justine McElvogue

Kia Montgomery

Seema Oberoi

Sylvia Ruiz

Meg Tait

Lisa Wesselman

Angela Hodgins

Emily Jacobs

Melinda Elliott-Johnson

Admin staff

Administration & Enrolments Officer

Administration Officer

Administration Officer

Digital Tech Admin/Admin Officer

Finance Officer

Payroll Officer

First Aid Officer

Maintenance Manager

Groundsman

 

Kathy Fuhrmann (M-We)

Elise Vlasveld (M, Tu, Th, F)

Emily King (Tu, We, Thu)

Kate Filipovic

Deborah Amodio

Robyn Hallowell

Virginia Gannan

Adrian King (M, W, F)

Paul Liddy

Instrumental Music Staff

Music Coordinator

Drums

Guitar

Piano

Vocals (singing)

Corey Mills

Corey Mills

Edward Mountain

Ethan Wynne

Isabelle Zoch

bottom of page