School Staff

School Leadership

Principal

Deputy Principal​

Business Operations Manager and 

Family School Partnerships

EA to Principal

Literacy 

Maths

Joint Teaching and Learning 

Digital Technologies/STEAM

School Improvement

Learning Diversity

Religious Education

Student Wellbeing

Michael Bourne

Tracey Brincat

Tracy Connors

 

Elizabeth Darvell

Laura Gannon

Jessica Kurzman (Mo-Th)

Shelly Michalke &

Jessica Kurzman (Mo-Th)

Shelly Michalke

Robyn Roberts

Natalie Rees

Sarah Smith

Cassie Thompson

Classroom Teachers

Prep Blue

Prep Green

Prep Red

1 Blue

1 Green

1 Red

2 Blue

2 Green

2 Red

3 Blue

3 Green

 

3 Red

4 Blue

4 Green

4 Red

5 Blue

5 Green

5 Red

6 Blue

6 Green

6 Red

Murray mann

Sarah Benetti

Bonnie Cullinan

Pat Old

Makayla Green

Bentia Munari

Rachel Trotter

Bethany Peterson

Danica Murphy

Ivan Dundovic

Tiffany Phillips (Tue-Fr)

Erin Engel (Mon)

Hannah Melville

Tayla O'Donnell

Bridget Chalkley

Sarah Peters

Rachel Heppel (not Thu)

Selina Buckley (Thu)

Lauren Bau

Francesca Praussello

Sam Gauci

Ben Boyd

Melissa Duggan

Specialist Teachers

Performing Arts

Visual Arts

Physical Education

French

Nicole Daniel

Monica Varga (Mon & Tue)

Emily Carfora (Wed - Fri)

Nick McDermott

Melissa Caulfield (Mon, Tues, Thu)

Simone Griffith (Wed, Fri)

Support Staff

Counsellor

Speech Pathologist

Library Aide

Learning Support Officers

Kirstie Machen

Sally Armstrong

Cathy Minogue

Olivia Aquilina

Kerry Bickerton

Justine Brincat (Mon-Thu)

Rosa Cannizzaro

Kylie Collier

Nikki Cook (Tue, Thu, Fri)

Tanya Cunningham

Linda Daws (Mon-Thu)

Renee Dickson

Amanda Harris

Donna Hinsley (not Wed)

Danielle Laffan (Tue-Fri)

Corina Lilburn (Tue-Fri)

Teresa Machen (not Wed)

Justine McElvogue (not Mon on even weeks)

Kia Montgomery

Sylvia Ruiz (Mon-Thu)

Mandy Tait

Meg Tait (Mon-Thu)

Caroline Tomkins (Mon-Wed)

Admin staff

Administration & Enrolments Officer

Administration Officer

Administration Officer

Finance Officer

Payroll Officer

First Aid Officer

Cleaners

Groundsman

Kathy Fuhrmann (Mon-Thu)

Elise Vlasveld (Wed - Fri)

Kate Filipovic (Mon, Tue, Fri)

Deb Amodio

Robyn Hallowell (Wed, 2nd Tue)

Virginia Gannan

Mary Sweeney

Gina Fairbrother

Paul Liddy

Contact Us

© Copyright 2019 by St Patrick's Primary School, Kilmore

Tel: (03) 5782 1579

Email: principal@spkilmore.catholic.edu.au

Address

1 Conway Street

Kilmore, VIC, 3762